SFP Multimode

netgear/AGM731F

AGM731F

NETGEAR 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver- MULTIMODE LC GBIC

SFP MULTIMODE LC GBIC
Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fibre connectivity.

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Description:

  • Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fibre connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fibre cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fibre cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Ordering part number: AGM731F

Netgear Warranty

The product is backed by a NETGEAR 5 -year hardware warranty.

netgear/AXM761

AXM761-10000S

NETGEAR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver- MULTIMODE LC GBIC

SFP+ MULTIMODE LC GBIC
SFP+ optic for multimode 50/125µm OM3 or OM4 fibre

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

Description:

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short range" fibre connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m (1,804 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM4 multimode fibre cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m (984 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fibre cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 33 m (108 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fibre cables
  • Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM761-10000S
  • Ordering part number: (pack of 10 units) AXM761P10-10000S

Netgear Warranty

The product is backed by a NETGEAR 5 -year hardware warranty.