SFP Single mode

netgear/AGM732F

AGM732F

NETGEAR 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver- SINGLE MODE LC GBIC

SFP SINGLE MODE LC GBIC
Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fibre connectivity.

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Description:

  • Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125µm single mode fibre cables
  • Ordering part number: AGM732F

Netgear Warranty

The product is backed by a NETGEAR 5 -year hardware warranty.

netgear/AXM762-10000S

AXM762-10000S

NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver- SINGLE MODE LC GBIC

SFP+ SINGLE MODE LC GBIC
Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fibre connectivity.

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Description:

  • Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fibre connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fibre cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fibre cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Ordering part number: AGM731F

Netgear Warranty

The product is backed by a NETGEAR 5 -year hardware warranty.